FORUM GOLFOWE

FORUM GOLFISTÓW

  • Nie jesteś zalogowany.

Ogłoszenie

Graj piłkę tak jak leży.

#1 2013-02-25 11:23:17

Robert Tralewski
Użytkownik
Zarejestrowany: 2012-12-31
Posty: 7

Szukanie piłki

Gracz wybija piłkę z tee i ląduje ona w wysokim rough-ie. Następnie gra piłkę prowizoryczną, która pięknie i daleko leży na fairway-u. I tu spotkałem się z dwoma metodami działania:
1. Gracze idą szukać piłki w rough-ie, jeżeli znajdą - gracz ją zagrywa, jeżeli nie znajdą - gracz gra prowizoryczną.
2. Gracz mówi coś w rodzaju "na pewno jej nie znajdziemy" i idzie do piłki prowizorycznej.
Czy w drugim przypadku współgracze powinni/mogą/muszą szukać piłki oryginalnej?

Offline

 

#2 2013-02-25 11:39:38

jerzyab
Moderator
Zarejestrowany: 2008-05-10
Posty: 261

Re: Szukanie piłki

Trudno mówić "powinni" ale przepis jasno mówi, że piłka nie może być uznana za zgubioną na zasadzie deklaracji.
Z tego wynika, że samo stwierdzenie; "na pewno jej nie znajdziemy" nie zwalnia z szukania.
Oczywiście inaczej to wygląda w rundzie towarzyskiej.

Offline

 

#3 2013-02-25 13:16:58

Robert Tralewski
Użytkownik
Zarejestrowany: 2012-12-31
Posty: 7

Re: Szukanie piłki

Obowiązek szukania spoczywa na graczu. Nie można go zmusić do szukania piłki. Czy współgracz ma iść szukać tej piłki? Czy mają przez 5 minut pogadać o niczym i grać prowizoryczną?

Offline

 

#4 2013-02-25 19:03:58

jerzyab
Moderator
Zarejestrowany: 2008-05-10
Posty: 261

Re: Szukanie piłki

Obowiązek spoczywa na graczu ale nie może on zignorować piłki którą znalazł ktoś inny. Musi ją zidentyfikować czasem kiedy lepiej jest nie grać z miejsca znalezienia oryginalnej piłki, rozwiązaniem jest zagranie piłki prowizorycznej (jeśli leży bliżej dołka) przed znalezieniem oryginalnej.



27-2b/1
Continuation of Play with Provisional Ball Without Searching for Original Ball

Q.At a par-3 hole, a player hits his tee shot into dense woods. He then hits a provisional ball which comes to rest near the hole. In view of the position of the provisional ball, the player does not wish to find his original ball. He does not search for it and walks directly towards his provisional ball to continue play with it. His opponent (or fellow-competitor) believes it would be beneficial to him if the original ball were found. May the opponent (or fellow-competitor) search for the player's ball?

A.Yes. In equity (Rule 1-4), he may search for five minutes provided that in the meantime the player does not play a stroke with the provisional ball, it being nearer the hole than the place where the original ball is likely to be. The player is entitled to play such a stroke. If he does, the original ball is then lost under Rule 27-2b and further search for it would serve no purpose. In match play, if the player so proceeds and his provisional ball is closer to the hole than his opponent's ball, his opponent may recall the stroke (Rule 10-1c). However, recalling the stroke would not change the status of the original ball, which was lost when the provisional ball was played out of turn.

27-2b/6
Player Abandons Original Ball and Walks Forward to Play Provisional Ball; Original Ball Then Found

Q.A player, having searched for a minute for his original ball, abandoned it and walked forward to continue play with his provisional ball. Before he played the provisional ball, some spectators found the original ball before the five-minute search period expired. What is the ruling?

A.The original ball REMAINED the ball in play since it was found within five minutes after search for it had begun and the player had not played a stroke with the provisional ball from the place where the original ball was likely to be or from a point nearer the hole than that place

27-2c/2
Ball Believed to Be Original Found; Player Wishes to Ignore It and Continue Play with Provisional Ball

Q.At a par-3 hole, a player plays his tee shot into a heavy thicket. Since his ball may be lost, he hits a provisional ball that comes to rest near the hole. In the circumstances, it is advantageous to the player not to find his original ball. Accordingly, the player does not search for the original ball and walks directly toward his provisional ball. While the player is on his way to his provisional ball, a ball believed to be his original is found. The player is advised that his original ball may have been found. May the player ignore this ball and continue play with the provisional ball?

A.No. The player MUST inspect the ball that has been found and, if it is the player's original ball, he MUST continue play with it (or proceed under the unplayable ball Rule). The provisional ball MUST be abandoned

Jak z tego wynika szukanie piłki naszego wspólgracza nie zawsze wynika z dobrej woli!

Offline

 

Stopka forum

Powered by PunBB
Host by: Hosting
© Copyright 2002–2005 Rickard Andersson



Założ : stronę za darmo